Staff

    Here you can find out a little bit more about the people who work at Frank Wise School and the jobs that they do. Select image to see the details.

    • All
    • CSOs
    • Midday Carers
    • Pool, Other
    • SLT
    • Teachers
    Abby King
    CSO
    Alison Webb
    CSO
    Amy Copp
    CSO
    Amy Hanson
    Class Teacher
    Amy Mulford
    CSO
    Andrea Denness
    CSO
    Angela Fellows
    CSO
    Anita Bal
    Senior Administration Officer
    Anthony Munday
    Class Teacher, Subject Leader Technology
    Bekkie Fieldhouse
    Hydrotherapy Pool Staff
    Beth Lovell
    Class Teacher
    Caroline Watsham
    CSO
    Cathryn Maginnis
    Administration Officer, Midday Carer
    Charlie Plumb
    Class Teacher
    Chris Aherne
    Site Manager
    Claire Salethorn
    Class Teacher, Leads the delivery of ITT
    Clare Hartwell
    Class Teacher, Motor Education Adviser
    Claudia Higgins
    CSO
    Claudia Stokes
    CSO
    Dean Cooke
    Class Teacher, Senior Teacher for Griffith Centre
    Debbie Scragg
    Midday Carer
    Elspeth Angus
    CSO
    Emily Burne
    CSO
    Esther Palmer
    Class Teacher, Subject Leader PSHE
    Flo Beak
    Midday Carer
    Harriet Phillips
    Class Teacher, Subject Leader Language and Communication
    Heather Gunn
    School Business Manager
    Heidi Dennison
    Joint Headteacher, Subject Leader Intellectual and Reasoning Skills
    Helen Kuhn
    Class Teacher
    Iafra Ahmed
    CSO
    Imogen Leslie
    CSO
    Jemma Potter
    Hydrotherapy Pool Staff
    Jo Mates
    CSO
    Jo Warman
    Hydrotherapy Pool Manager
    Jodie Lester
    Midday Carer
    Josh Hickman
    CSO
    Katie Latcham
    CSO
    Kayleigh Targett
    CSO
    Kelly Williams
    CSO
    Kerry Ayers
    Class Teacher, Subject Leader Creative & Expressive
    Kim Drysdale
    CSO
    Lara Hughes
    Deputy Headteacher, Subject Leader Language and Communication
    Laura Smith
    CSO
    Leah Jarvis
    CSO
    Leah Vellam-Steptoe
    Class Teacher
    Leanne Knight
    CSO
    Lisa Blacketer
    CSO
    Lisa Moulder
    CSO
    Liz Sandy
    CSO
    Lucy Hulme
    CSO
    Matt McArthur
    Assistant Head Teacher, Subject Leader Numeracy
    Millie Dayer
    CSO
    Natalie Dayer
    Out of School Liaison Officer
    Natalie Miles
    Class Teacher
    Neena Smith
    CSO
    Noveen Yaseen
    CSO
    Pat Knapton
    Midday Carer
    Penny Tolmie
    CSO
    Rachel Howard
    Class Teacher
    Raf Oya
    CSO
    Rosie Hinton
    CSO
    Rukhsana Yaseen
    CSO
    Sally Poole
    CSO
    Samantha Devenny
    Class Teacher
    Sarah Jackson
    Midday Carer
    Sarah Paton
    Class Teacher, Subject Leader Science
    Shaz Munday
    CSO
    Shazia Bhatti
    Midday Carer
    Simon Knight
    Joint Headteacher, Subject Leader Humanities
    Sorrell Grant
    CSO
    Tom Butler
    Pool Staff
    Tracy Carroll
    CSO
    Vanessa de Lukowicz
    CSO
    Vicky Wolfe
    Resources Manager
    Vikki Ashby
    CSO
    Yvette Grundy
    Class Teacher, Senior Teacher Early Years
    Privacy Preferences

    When you visit our website, it may store information through your browser from specific services, usually in the form of cookies. Here you can change your Privacy preferences. It is worth noting that blocking some types of cookies may impact your experience on our website and the services we are able to offer.

    Click to enable/disable Google Analytics tracking code.
    Click to enable/disable Google Fonts.
    Click to enable/disable Google Maps.
    Click to enable/disable video embeds.

    Our website uses cookies, mainly from 3rd party services. Define your Privacy Preferences and/or agree to our use of cookies.